District Calendar

Week of January 14, 2018

Monday
Jan 15
District-Wide Updates

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day – No School

All Day

Details » Close
Monday
Jan 15
Athletics

Bowling: Boys Varsity() (Date Changed to 01-29-18) vs. Des Moines North (Away)

3:45 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Monday
Jan 15
Athletics

Bowling: Boys JV() (Date Changed to 01-29-18) vs. Des Moines North (Away)

3:45 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Monday
Jan 15
Athletics

Bowling: Girls Varsity() (Date Changed to 01-29-18) vs. Des Moines North (Away)

3:45 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Monday
Jan 15
Athletics

Bowling: Girls JV() (Date Changed to 01-29-18) vs. Des Moines North (Away)

3:45 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Monday
Jan 15
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Indianola (Home)

8:15 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Indianola

Details » Close
Tuesday
Jan 16
District-Wide Updates

First Semester Ends

All Day

Details » Close
Tuesday
Jan 16
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Urbandale (Away)

4:45 PM - 6:15 PM — Urbandale High School

Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale

Details » Close
Tuesday
Jan 16
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Urbandale (Away)

6:15 PM - 7:45 PM — Urbandale High School

Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale

Details » Close
Tuesday
Jan 16
Athletics

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Urbandale (Away)

6:15 PM - 7:45 PM — Urbandale High School

Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale

Details » Close
Tuesday
Jan 16
Athletics

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Urbandale (Away)

7:45 PM - 9:15 PM — Urbandale High School

Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale

Details » Close
Wednesday
Jan 17
District-Wide Updates

Start of Second Semester

All Day

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Indianola (Away)

4:45 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Indianola

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)

5:30 PM — Des Moines Roosevelt High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Swimming: Boys JV vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)

5:30 PM — Des Moines Roosevelt High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Indianola (Away)

6:15 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Indianola

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)

6:15 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Indianola

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ottumwa (Away)

6:30 PM — Ottumwa High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Wrestling: JV vs. Ottumwa (Away)

6:30 PM — Ottumwa High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Ottumwa (Away)

6:30 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Wrestling: JV vs. Ottumwa (Away)

6:30 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Arts Community Events Parent Events

IHSSA Showcase

7:00 PM

Details » Close
Thursday
Jan 18
Athletics

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)

7:45 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Indianola

Details » Close
Friday
Jan 19
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines North (Home)

4:45 PM — Des Moines Lincoln High School

Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Friday
Jan 19
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines North (Home)

6:15 PM — Des Moines Lincoln High School

Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Friday
Jan 19
Athletics

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines North (Home)

6:15 PM — Des Moines Lincoln High School

Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Friday
Jan 19
Athletics

Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines North (Home)

6:15 PM

Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Friday
Jan 19
Athletics

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines North (Home)

7:45 PM — Des Moines Lincoln High School

Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: JV vs. Marshalltown (Away)

12:00 AM — Marshalltown High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM — Urbandale High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley Comments: Ed Winger Invitational

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Type: Invitational Opponent: Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley Comments: Ed Winger Invitational

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Type: Invitational Opponent: Urbandale, A-D-M, Ames, Ballard, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Dowling Catholic, Fort Madison, Glenwood, Indianola, Iowa City West, Johnston, North Scott, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, WDM Valley Comments: Ed Winger Invitational

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: JV vs. Marshalltown, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Grinnell, Indianola, Iowa City West, North Polk, Pella, Perry, Saydel Community, Southeast Polk, Valley (Away)

9:00 AM

Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Grinnell, Indianola, Iowa City West, North Polk, Pella, Perry, Saydel Community, Southeast Polk, Valley

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Wrestling: JV vs. Marshalltown, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Grinnell, Indianola, Iowa City West, North Polk, Ottumwa, Pella, Perry, Saydel Community, Southeast Polk, Valley (Away)

9:00 AM

Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington, Grinnell, Indianola, Iowa City West, North Polk, Ottumwa, Pella, Perry, Saydel Community, Southeast Polk, Valley

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)

12:00 PM — Des Moines North High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt

Details » Close
Saturday
Jan 20
Athletics

Swimming: Boys Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)

12:00 PM

Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt

Details » Close