Week of October 13, 2019
Oct 14
Uncategorized
Football: 8th (Cancelled) vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
October 14, 6:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 9th vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 15, 4:45 PM – 6:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines North
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Football: 8th vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 15, 5:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
October 15, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines East
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls JV vs. Des Moines East (Home)
October 15, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines East
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Volleyball: JV vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 15, 5:45 PM – 7:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines North
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 10th (Cancelled) vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 15, 5:45 PM – 7:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines North
Oct 15
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
October 15, 6:00 PM
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Vocal Music Concert
October 15, 7:00 PM – Auditorium
Oct 15
Uncategorized
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 15, 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines North
Oct 16
Uncategorized
PSAT Testing
October 16
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
October 17, 4:30 PM – Ewing Park
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt Comments: CONFERENCE MEET
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
October 17, 4:30 PM – Ewing Park
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North, Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt Comments: CONFERENCE MEET
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Des Moines East, Ottumwa (Home)
October 17, 5:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Des Moines East, Ottumwa Comments: CIML Metro Tournament
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Football: 9th vs. Marshalltown (Away)
October 17, 6:00 PM – Marshalltown High School
Type: Game Opponent: Marshalltown
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Football: 10th (Date Changed to 10-21-19) vs. Marshalltown (Home)
October 17, 6:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Marshalltown
Oct 17
Uncategorized
Football: Varsity vs. Sioux City East (Away)
October 17, 7:00 PM – Sioux City East
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux City East
Oct 19
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 9th vs. Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Newton, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, WDM Valley (Home)
October 19, 8:30 AM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines East, Dowling Catholic, Newton, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, WDM Valley
Oct 19
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 9th vs. Newton (Home)
October 19, 8:30 AM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Newton
Oct 19
Uncategorized
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines North, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
October 19, 9:00 AM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Tournament Opponent: Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines North, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt Comments: CIML Metro Tournament
Oct 19
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Marshalltown, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids – Jefferson, Dowling Catholic, Fairfield, Grinnell, Iowa City West, Johnston, Linn-Mar, Muscatine, Pleasant Valley, Southeast Polk, Waterloo East, Waukee (Away)
October 19, 10:00 AM – Marshalltown YMCA
Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Bettendorf, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Dowling Catholic, Fairfield, Grinnell, Iowa City West, Johnston, Linn-Mar, Muscatine, Pleasant Valley, Southeast Polk, Waterloo East, Waukee