District Calendar
- Day
- Week
- Month
-
Range
Week of April 14, 2024
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Girls Golf: Winterset Invitational (Varsity)
April 15, 1:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Lakeview Country Club
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
April 15, 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Waukee NW 9-10 Boys Invite (Level 2)
April 15, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Northwest High School
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 15, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
15
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 15, 7:30 PM – 9:10 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
April 16, 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
April 16, 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 16, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Lincoln High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 16, 4:00 PM
– Drake University Roger Knapp Tennis Center
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Lee Town Relays (Varsity)
April 16, 4:15 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Lee Town Relays (Level 2)
April 16, 4:15 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: I-35 Invite (Varsity)
April 16, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– I-35 High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: I-35 HS Invite (Varsity)
April 16, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– I-35 High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines Lincoln vs Mason City (Level 3)
April 16, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Apr
16
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
April 16, 5:30 PM
Apr
16
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines Lincoln vs Mason City (Level 2)
April 16, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Mason City (Varsity)
April 17, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Mason City (Level 2)
April 17, 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 17, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 17, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
17
Uncategorized
Girls Golf: Des Moines Lincoln vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 2)
April 17, 3:00 PM – 5:30 PM
– Jester Par 3
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
April 18, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
April 18, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Track & Field: Ron Werling Relays (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Indianola Stadium
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Level 2)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
April 18, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Urbandale vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 18, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 18, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Urbandale vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 18, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 19, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Lincoln High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 19, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Drake University Roger Knapp Tennis Center
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
April 19, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
April 19, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines Lincoln vs Mason City (Level 3)
April 19, 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM
– TBD
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 19, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 19, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines Lincoln vs Mason City (Level 2)
April 19, 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– TBD
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Spring Musical
April 19, 7:00 PM
– Auditorium
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines Lincoln vs Mason City (Varsity)
April 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Girls Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 19, 7:30 PM – 10:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
19
Uncategorized
Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 19, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
20
Uncategorized
Spring Musical
April 20, 7:00 PM
– Auditorium