Week of November 28, 2021
Nov 29
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys JV vs. Waukee (Away)
November 29 – Warrior Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee
Nov 29
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee/NW Bowling (Away)
November 29, 3:30 PM – Warrior Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee/NW Bowling
Nov 29
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity vs. Waukee (Away)
November 29, 3:30 PM – Warrior Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee
Nov 29
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV vs. Waukee (Away)
November 29, 3:30 PM – Warrior Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 4:45 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 4:45 PM – Lincoln RAILS Academy Rails Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 6:15 PM – Lincoln RAILS Academy Rails Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 6:15 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School Roundhouse
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 7:45 PM – Lincoln RAILS Academy Rails Gym
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Nov 30
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Waukee (Home)
November 30, 7:45 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Waukee
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. WDM Valley (Home)
December 2, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Bowling: Boys JV (Time Changed) vs. WDM Valley (Home)
December 2, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. WDM Valley (Home)
December 2, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Bowling: Girls JV (Time Changed) vs. WDM Valley (Home)
December 2, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM – Bowlerama Lanes
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Home)
December 2, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Swimming: Boys JV vs. Southeast Polk (Home)
December 2, 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Johnston (Home)
December 2, 6:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Johnston
Dec 2
Uncategorized
Wrestling: JV vs. Johnston (Home)
December 2, 6:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Johnston
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 3, 2:00 PM – Independence High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 6:15 PM – 7:45 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 3
Uncategorized
Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
December 3, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Southeast Polk High School
Type: Game Opponent: Southeast Polk
Dec 4
Uncategorized
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville”>Multiple Schools (Away)
December 4, 10:00 AM – Independence High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Crestwood New Hampton Milton Dubuque Senior Waterloo East Des Moines Roosevelt Union Northfield Fort Madison Prairie Xavier South Tama County Lisbon Osage Green Devils Fennimore Maquoketa North Fayette Valley Solon Alburnett Algona Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Clear Creek Amana Carlisle Marian Catholic West Liberty Tinley Park (Andrew) Christian Brothers Harrisburg Notre Dame Smithville">Multiple Schools