Week of September 15, 2019
Sep 16
Uncategorized
School Pictures
September 16
Sep 16
Uncategorized
School Pictures
September 16
Sep 16
Uncategorized
Acdemic Awards Night
September 16, 6:00 PM – Auditorium
Sep 16
Uncategorized
Football: 10th (Rescheduled from 09-12-19) vs. Urbandale (Home)
September 16, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Urbandale
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Marshalltown, Mason City, Des Moines North, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)
September 17, 10:00 AM – Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Type: Invitational Opponent: Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ankeny High School, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Marshalltown, Mason City, Des Moines North, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 9th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
September 17, 4:45 PM – 7:45 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines East
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Football: 8th vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
September 17, 5:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Girls JV vs. WDM Valley, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Waukee (Away)
September 17, 5:05 PM – Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Waukee
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Home)
September 17, 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Southeast Polk
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Southeast Polk (Home)
September 17, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Southeast Polk
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls JV vs. Southeast Polk (Home)
September 17, 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Southeast Polk
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Boys JV vs. WDM Valley, Ames, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, Ankeny Centennial High School (Away)
September 17, 5:35 PM – Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley, Ames, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, Ankeny Centennial High School
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Volleyball: JV vs. Des Moines East (Home)
September 17, 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines East
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 10th vs. Des Moines East (Home)
September 17, 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines East
Sep 17
Uncategorized
School Board Meeting
September 17, 6:00 PM
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. WDM Valley, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Waukee (Away)
September 17, 6:05 PM – Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Waukee
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. WDM Valley, Ames, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, Ankeny Centennial High School (Away)
September 17, 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM – Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Type: Meet Opponent: WDM Valley, Ames, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Des Moines East, Indianola, Johnston, Lewis Central, Marshalltown, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Southeast Polk, Waukee, Ankeny Centennial High School
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Football: 8th vs. Des Moines North (Home)
September 17, 6:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines North
Sep 17
Uncategorized
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Home)
September 17, 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Match Opponent: Des Moines East
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Golf: Boys Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
September 19, 3:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Blank Golf Course
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Golf: Boys JV (Location Changed) vs. Des Moines Roosevelt (Away)
September 19, 3:30 PM – 7:00 PM – Blank Golf Course
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines Roosevelt
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines North (Away)
September 19, 4:30 PM – Ewing Park
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines North
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Girls JV vs. Des Moines North (Away)
September 19, 4:30 PM – Ewing Park
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines North
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 19, 5:30 PM – Indianola YMCA
Type: Meet Opponent: Indianola
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Football: 10th vs. Indianola (Home)
September 19, 6:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Indianola
Sep 19
Uncategorized
Football: 9th vs. Indianola (Away)
September 19, 6:00 PM – Indianola High School
Type: Game Opponent: Indianola
Sep 20
Uncategorized
Football: Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 20, 7:00 PM – Indianola High School
Type: Game Opponent: Indianola
Sep 21
Uncategorized
Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Central College (Away)
September 21 – Central College
Type: Invitational Opponent: Central College
Sep 21
Uncategorized
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Waukee, Ames, Ankeny High School, Indianola, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Urbandale, Valley, West Marshall (Away)
September 21, 8:00 AM – Waukee High School - Field House
Type: Invitational Opponent: Waukee, Ames, Ankeny High School, Indianola, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Urbandale, Valley, West Marshall
Sep 21
Uncategorized
Volleyball: JV vs. Des Moines East (Away)
September 21, 9:00 AM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines East
Sep 21
Uncategorized
Volleyball: 10th vs. Des Moines East, Indianola, Nevada, Southeast Polk (Away)
September 21, 9:00 AM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines East, Indianola, Nevada, Southeast Polk
Sep 21
Uncategorized
Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Marshalltown, Atlantic, Boone, Carroll Community, Grinnell, Indianola, Johnston, Ottumwa (Away)
September 21, 9:30 AM – Marshalltown High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Marshalltown, Atlantic, Boone, Carroll Community, Grinnell, Indianola, Johnston, Ottumwa Comments: Diving 9:30, Swim 12:30